These days "Syunik Food" is going to present our compotes, jams and canned food made from Armenian harvest in Moscow. We are pleased to announce that we will present Armenian products among the best manufacturers of the world's leading countries. This coming occasion to collaborate and taste the delicious assortment of the homeland is the largest international PRODEXPO of food and beverage of Russia and Eastern Europe, which will be held at the Expocentre Fairgrounds Complex in the capital of the Russian Federation on February 10-14.
«Սյունիք Ֆուդը» ընդլայնում է արտահանման ծավալները
The export of Armenian canned food continues
The first batch of Armenian production made from organic fruits and vegetables was exported to Belgium.
Syunik Food was awarded the "Quality Mark" prize
Syunik Food was awarded the Quality Mark Award for establishing high-quality production in line with international standards. The continued efforts of our conscientious workers, skilled production organizers and managers have been highly praised by the public. We are grateful and obliged.
We will get the agricultural raw material on the best conditions
Another contract was signed with the fresh fruit producer of Alvank village in Syunik, according to which we will give priority and obtain ecologically clean agricultural raw materials with the best terms. The cooperation was possible through the provision of environmental security and democratic development organization.
SYUNIK FOOD presented its booth at "ARMPRODEXPO-2019" exhibition
"ARMPRODEXPO-2019" was held at "Yerevan EXPO" exhibition complex on October 18-20, where our company was represented along with leading Armenian manufacturers. SYUNIK FOOD presented dozens of assorted natural, organic and pure compotes, juices, jams and fruit conserves, preserves and marinades to the public and the business community. Delicious hospitality was held, cooperation was established with exporting organizations, producers of agricultural products.
The National Conference on Horticultural Development was held
We participated in the proceedings of the National Conference on Horticultural Development together with representatives of leading economies of science, education and farms at the National Agrarian University of Armenia. The conference was held within the framework of the program “Development of Horticulture in Vayots Dzor and Gegharkunik Marzes” funded by the Swiss organization HEKS-EPER. Main issues and prospects of development in the field of horticulture were discussed: fruit production, agro-supply, processing and export, education and consulting. The conference became a reality on the initiative of Shen NGO and Syunik Development NGO in cooperation with the National Agrarian University of Armenia.
President Sarkissian visited Syunik Food company
The President observed the production process and conversed with the employees. During the tour of the premise, the owner of the company Sarmen Sargsyan presented information on the production volumes and the existing capacities. The factory employs 80 workers, and in the period of procurement their numbers reach 250. The company purchases produce not only in the region but also from the farmers of Artsakh. The production of the company is being sold not only at the local markets but is exported as well. The President conversed with the leadership of the company about the increase of the production volumes and development opportunities and expressed readiness to assist in entering new markets. “Syunik marz has a great potential for development. Beside the mining, food production, light industry, and tourism also have good prospects for development. You have chosen the right course,” he said and proposed to increase production noting that organic, high-quality production in line with international standards is in great demand.
SYUNIK FOOD - natural, organic, pure
The quality control and testing of each product package is carried out in a laboratory equipped with cutting edge equipment by specially trained specialists.
Famous blogger Lapshin shares his impressions on the visit to SYUNIK FOOD
Surrounded with mountains and snowy tops, in the middle of a small fertile plain the factory #Syunik_Food was built.
Nikol Pashinyan visits Syunik Food Factory
The company executives noted that a recent arrangement as signed with new investors helped them, and the plant will soon launch a large-scale production of canned fruit and vegetables. 300 new jobs will be created; part of the output will be exported. Welcoming the ongoing activities aimed at expanding the production and providing new jobs, Nikol Pashinyan stressed that the government guarantees the security of every investment project implemented in the framework of the applicable law.
Syunik Food. New factory in Kapan
When shopping for compotes for New Year tables, you can search for Syunik Food labels on the counter. A new factory will open in December in Syunik, which becomes a trade corridor. When shopping for compotes for New Year tables, you can search for Syunik Food labels on the counter. We can try jam and fruit conserves only in summer.
Syunik Food hurries to conquer the canned food market
Syunik Food hurries to conquer the canned food market. The preserve workshop has unique equipment. The executive body has supported the investment program – the affordable loans and other privileges have helped to finish the factory construction.